NETTLE SEED ORGANIC OIL
What is nettle seed organic oil?
Nettle seed organic oil is a product that is rapidly gaining popularity, it is used both as a culinary additive and as a base for home cosmetics. But where does this fact come from? For many centuries, nettle was a plant that was used in treatments that may detoxify the body and improve the functioning of the digestive system. Nettle seed organic oil may contains many substances that have a beneficial effect on the human body, including folic acid, iron and silicon. Therefore, it may be recommended to all people struggling with fatigue or anemia. The high content of vitamin E, on the other hand, is the reason for its popularity in cosmetics, because it is called the youth vitamin and helps maintain a young, healthy appearance. Nettle oil is a product rich in unsaturated fatty acids (linoleic acid), carotenoids.
Nettle seed organic oil helps with:
- may heals bacterial, viral and fungal infections
- may affects the functions of the male hormonal-gender system
- may supports the building of muscle mass for men
- may afffects the femal hormonal-gender system
- may shows strong anti-inflammatory properties
- may positively affecting the nervous system and muscle contractility
- may prevents the formation of soils and treats existing
- may reduces insulin resistance and anti-diabetic(type 2 diabetes)
- may regulates hypertension – lowers blood pressure
- And many others
Nettle seed organic oil properties
- contains a lot of unsaturated fatty acids, mainly linoleic acid, belonging to the omega 6 group, as well as alpha-linolenic acid (omega3)
- nettle seed organic oil is a source of vitamin E and carotenoids
- thanks to the presence of antioxidants in seeds, i.e. ingredients that inhibit the development of free radicals, it also may has anti-aging properties
- it may smoothes head hair, nourishes and may makes them more flexible,
- may protects against adverse factors of the external environmentand regular use may make even very damaged hair regain a healthy glow
- may strengthens hair bulbs, thanks to which hair will grow strong and healthy
- may stimulates hair growth and the appearance of new hair, the so-called “Baby hair”, also may prevent excessive falling out
- may has an anti-dandruff effect
- may supports the economy of the sebaceous glands – it inhibits their increased activity, thanks to which they fight excessive oiliness.
- Oil in a dark glass bottle. We advise you to store it in a place where there is no access to light
- can be used as a hair lotion
- Nettle seed oil can also be used in many dishes
- Must not be used for frying.
- Nettle can be used in tinctures, vinegars, juices etc. all we need for this is the nettle leaves, which can be found here.